IP address list

 


Micro services

All Lifesize cloud-based services, products, and features require communication over TCP port 443 with our micro service proxies. Failure to whitelist the following domain name or IP Addresses results in the Lifesize service and cloud-based features being unavailable.

Fully Qualified Domain Name IP Addresses
nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com
54.68.233.232
52.37.153.208

 

Node addresses

Customers with firewall policies in place that are restricted to the node addresses used in the Lifesize cloud-based service, must ensure their firewall rules whitelist all of the IP addresses outlined below. Failure to do so may result in loss of access to the service in the event of a fault or failure condition.

Location Front-End Server SfB/Lync Gateway Web App and Desktop App
Tunnel Gateway
Amsterdam, Netherlands 5.153.63.162 5.153.63.168 159.8.41.131
Chennai, India 169.38.84.49
169.38.76.194
Dallas, TX, USA 23.246.195.8 23.246.195.6 158.85.140.178
Dallas, TX, USA 184.173.213.195
50.22.103.178
Frankfurt, Germany 159.122.100.42
159.50.10.10
Hong Kong 119.81.134.226 119.81.134.228 119.81.152.130
London, England 5.10.105.200
159.8.144.180
Melbourne, Australia 168.1.68.251
168.1.73.132
Mexico City, Mexico 169.57.7.200
169.57.1.68
Milan, Italy

159.122.152.111


159.122.153.194
San Jose, CA, USA 192.155.215.197
192.155.217.58
San Jose, CA, USA 169.45.75.100
169.45.78.148
Sau Paulo, Brazil 169.57.160.228
169.57.134.146
Toronto, Canada 169.53.184.72
158.85.97.148
Washington DC, USA 50.97.60.166
50.97.33.58
Washington DC, USA 169.55.87.188
169.55.101.52
 Amsterdam, Netherlands  159.8.223.72
  159.8.223.74
 Paris, France 159.8.77.42
  159.8.77.34
 Washington DC, USA 169.63.70.87
  169.63.70.88
 Dallas, TX USA 169.46.49.132
  169.46.49.133

The new Lifesize clients, and the monitoring and calendaring micro services require communication over TCP port 443 with nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com. If you are unable to whitelist the domain, the current IP addresses are 54.68.233.232 and 52.37.153.208.

 

Direct media servers

For customers who cannot open the destination port 3478 to any IP Addresses, you must whitelist the following servers for direct media.

Location Direct Media Servers
US East (N. Virginia)  34.226.224.62
US East (N. Virginia)  34.237.8.195
US East (N. Virginia)  34.238.144.152
US East (N. Virginia) 52.204.186.244
US East (N. Virginia) 35.170.89.232
US West  (Oregon)  35.162.62.130
US West  (Oregon) 52.37.223.46
US West  (Oregon) 52.88.206.94
US West  (Oregon)  52.36.109.75
US West  (Oregon) 52.35.73.26
EU (Frankfurt)  18.194.74.68
EU (Frankfurt)  18.195.230.60
EU (Frankfurt) 18.196.16.51
EU (Frankfurt)  18.196.176.24
EU (Frankfurt)  18.196.96.64
EU (London) 35.176.137.235
EU (London) 35.177.18.69
EU (Paris) 52.47.107.130
EU (Paris) 52.47.154.221
EU (Paris) 52.47.85.187
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 13.127.58.196
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 35.154.214.195
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 13.250.133.72
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 52.220.65.111
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 13.211.51.193
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 52.63.94.159
Brazil (Sao Paulo) 54.233.72.226
Brazil (Sao Paulo) 52.67.150.14

For information on which ports need to be open, see Open network ports.

The complete list of Lifesize front-end server addresses is always current and available under Advanced Settings on the Lifesize Admin Console.

169.63.70.88
169.46.49.133
169.46.49.133