IP address list

 


Micro services

All Lifesize cloud-based services, products, and features require communication over TCP port 443 with our micro service proxies. Failure to whitelist the following domain name or IP Addresses results in the Lifesize service and cloud-based features being unavailable.

Fully Qualified Domain Name IP Addresses
nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com
54.68.233.232
52.37.153.208

 

Node addresses

Customers with firewall policies in place that are restricted to the node addresses used in the Lifesize cloud-based service, must ensure their firewall rules whitelist all of the IP addresses outlined below. Failure to do so may result in loss of access to the service in the event of a fault or failure condition.

Location

Front-End Server

SfB/Lync Gateway

Web App and Desktop App
Tunnel Gateway

Amsterdam, Netherlands

5.153.63.162

5.153.63.168

159.8.41.131

Amsterdam, Netherlands

159.8.223.72

 

159.8.223.74

Chennai, India

169.38.84.49

169.38.76.194

Dallas, TX USA

169.46.49.132

 

169.46.49.133

Dallas, TX, USA

23.246.195.8

23.246.195.6

158.85.140.178

Dallas, TX, USA

184.173.213.195

50.22.103.178

Frankfurt, Germany

159.122.100.42

159.50.10.10

Hong Kong

119.81.134.226

119.81.134.228

119.81.152.130

London, England

5.10.105.200

159.8.144.180

London, England

158.176.86.249

 

158.176.86.251

Melbourne, Australia

168.1.68.251

168.1.73.132

Mexico City, Mexico

169.57.7.200

169.57.1.68

Milan, Italy

159.122.152.111

159.122.153.194

Paris, France

159.8.77.42

 

159.8.77.34

San Jose, CA, USA

192.155.215.197

192.155.217.58

San Jose, CA, USA

169.45.75.100

169.45.78.148

São Paulo, Brazil

169.57.160.228

169.57.134.146

Toronto, Canada

169.53.184.72

158.85.97.148

Washington DC, USA

50.97.60.166

50.97.33.58

Washington DC, USA

169.55.87.188

169.55.101.52

Washington DC, USA

169.63.70.87

 

169.63.70.88

Washington DC, USA

169.61.108.35

 

169.61.108.37

 

 

The new Lifesize clients, and the monitoring and calendaring micro services require communication over TCP port 443 with nucleusproxy.lifesizecloud.com. If you are unable to whitelist the domain, the current IP addresses are 54.68.233.232 and 52.37.153.208.

 

Direct media servers

For customers who cannot open the destination port 3478 to any IP Addresses, you must whitelist the following servers for direct media.

Location Direct Media Servers
US East (N. Virginia)  34.226.224.62
US East (N. Virginia)  34.237.8.195
US East (N. Virginia)  34.238.144.152
US East (N. Virginia) 52.204.186.244
US East (N. Virginia) 35.170.89.232
US West  (Oregon)  35.162.62.130
US West  (Oregon) 52.37.223.46
US West  (Oregon) 52.88.206.94
US West  (Oregon)  52.36.109.75
US West  (Oregon) 52.35.73.26
EU (Frankfurt)  18.194.74.68
EU (Frankfurt)  18.195.230.60
EU (Frankfurt) 18.196.16.51
EU (Frankfurt)  18.196.176.24
EU (Frankfurt)  18.196.96.64
EU (London) 35.176.137.235
EU (London) 35.177.18.69
EU (Paris) 52.47.107.130
EU (Paris) 52.47.154.221
EU (Paris) 52.47.85.187
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 13.127.58.196
Asia Pacific (Mumbai) 35.154.214.195
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 13.250.133.72
Asia Pacific (Singapore) 52.220.65.111
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 13.211.51.193
Asia Pacific (Sydney) 52.63.94.159
Brazil (São Paulo) 54.233.72.226
Brazil (SãPaulo) 52.67.150.14

 

For information on which ports need to be open, see Open network ports.

The complete list of Lifesize front-end server addresses is always current and available under Advanced Settings on the Lifesize Admin Console.

169.63.70.88
169.46.49.133
169.46.49.133